Dr. Jennifer Kalich
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 21 years
- Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
- Graduation year: 2000
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1619907599
Dr. Jennifer Kalich MD
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
She is located at 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Ste 450 in Charlotte, NC 28204. Can help patients with the following: Breast Cancer, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Endometriosis, Perimenopause, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Uterine Fibroids. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619907599. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 446-7800. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.carolinashealthcare.org/provider-profile/jennifer-kalich-1619907599. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jennifer Kalich, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer Kalich.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer Kalich
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jennifer Kalich as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter of North Carolina
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 29 plans from Ambetter of North Carolina
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver with $0 Insulin Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Focused Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 22 plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic 4700 | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | with Atrium Health | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ Dental + Vision (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jennifer Kalich is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jennifer Kalich is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Carolinas Medical Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Avion Pharmaceuticals | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $15 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2000Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.carolinashealthcare.org/provider-profile/jennifer-kalich-1619907599
Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 65 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10511 Golf Course Road Northwest Suite 201 Albuquerque, 87114, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: #450 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 325 Hawthorne Lane Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 330 Billingsley Road Suite 100 Charlotte, 28211, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: #500 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 907 1718 East 4th Street Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 500 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 707 1718 East 4th Street Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Hawthorne Lane Charlotte, 28204, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: #400 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Charlotte, 28204, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Kalich treat?
Dr. Jennifer Kalich provides treatment for Breast Cancer, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Endometriosis, Perimenopause, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Uterine Fibroids. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jennifer Kalich have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jennifer Kalich is affiliated with Eastover Obstetrics & Gynecology Associates.
Has Dr. Jennifer Kalich affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jennifer Kalich is affiliated with CAROLINAS MEDICAL CENTER/BEHAV HEALTH.
Does Dr. Jennifer Kalich accept patients with Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc?
Yes, Dr. Jennifer Kalich is listed in-network for Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Kalich?
Dr. Jennifer Kalich's office is located at 1025 Morehead Medical Drive Ste 450 in Charlotte, NC 28204.